Hover your mouse over the thumbnails for a description, click on the thumbnails for a larger picture

Lamb Winter Open (28th December 2008)

Main Winners: Frank Charlesworth & Christine Peat Main Runners-up: Harrison Ash & John Farrow Main Semi-finalists: Dave Stubbs & Dave Newbold Main Semi-finalists: Sam Thatcher & Peter Galton Main Consolage Winners: Gill & Andy Harrington Plate Winners: Gianni & Hilary Dalmasso Plate Consolage Winners: Colin Philip & Liz Farrow Gold Spoon Winners: Chris Barron & Kath Knight Silver Spoon Winners: Lyn & Mike Porter Best Junior: Sam Thatcher Best Junior Team: Kaylee Thatcher &  Martin Brooks Christmas Hats: Steve Love & Roz Silvester Christmas Hats: Liz Farrow (the winning hat) & Hilary Dalmasso Christmas Hats: Liz Farrow, Roz Silvester & Pam Treend

The Secretary's Cup (16th November 2008)

A general view A general view The winning team - Chris Wilcox, Frank Charlesworth and Allan Sanders

Some pictures taken at the Mixed Doubles (12th October 2008)

Winners - Dave & Alison Stubbs Mixed Doubles Mixed Doubles Mixed Doubles

Winning teams in the SCPA Triples and Junior Triples (13th July 2008)

Winners: Graham Galton, Reynald Guillaud, David Plumhoff Runners-up: Richard Baker, Keith Down, Colin Philip Semi-finalists: Tracy Elcome, Graham Elcome, Kim Elcome Semi-finalists; Dave Stubbs, Kath Knight, Mike Knight Consolage Winners: Ashley Odell, Road Fisher, Harrison Ash Consolage Runners-up: John Bentley, Ange Gray, Steve Lombard Plate Winners: Mike Tull, Matt Slater, Debbie Elcome
Brean Team: Samantha Thatcher, Michael Priest, Matt Silvester, Callum Lombard Hampshire Boys: Jordan Rixon, Ben Roberts, Daniel Baker Southern Juniors: Kaylee Thatcher, Christian Waller, Martin Brooks, Giacomo Sepe Worthing Girls: Saffron Roberts, Annie Parker, Lizzie Hatt

Winners of the SCPA Adult/Junior Doubles (5th May 2008)

Winners: Steve and Hannah Lombard

Winner of the EPA Junior Shooting Competition (26th April 2008)

Winner: Matt Silvester

Prizewinners of the Hampshire Rose Open (13th April 2008)

Winners: Farmhouse (Bob Buxton, Eugene Finnegan, Eric Fleming) Runners Up: Desperados (Danny Corp, Tony Jones, Ben Corp) 3rd: Lucky Stars (Doo Gopal, Tomasz Rypien, Dave Newbold) 4th: Dam Busters +1 (Ray Austen, John Inglis, Cameron Tull, Natalie Tull) Best Juniors: Hampshire Rose (Matt Silvester, Hannah Lombard, Rebecca Rhodes) Friendliest Team: Worthing Juniors + Me (Michael Priest, Martin Brooks, Chris Barron) Shooting Competition Winner: Tomasz Rypien
Some Photos taken at the Winter Doubles Finals (29th March 2008)
The Prizes! Winners: Paul Hayward & Mike Sheppard Runners-up: Matt Slater & Mike Tull Third: Richard Patterson & Mark Robertshaw

Winners of the Adur Winter Warmer Cash Triples (3rd February 2008)

Winners: Blue Army (Michael Tull, Debbie Elcome & Matt Slater)

Friend Link: Adidas Stan Smith Adidas Ultra Boost Adidas Yeezy 350 Boost Nike Air Jordan Nike Air Max 2017 Nike LeBron 14 Friend Link: Nike Cortez Ultra Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas NMD Runner PK Air Jordan XXXI Nike Kwazi Nike SB Hyperfeel Koston 3 Friend Link: Nike Roshe LD 1000 Nike Air Presto Ultra Flyknit Nike Air Max 90 Fireflies Adidas J Wall 3 Nike Flyknit Max Nike Air Max Zoom 90 Friend Link: Adidas Originals NMD Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas Tubular Schuhe Adidas Originals Pride Pack Adidas Originals Stan Smith W Adidas Originals ZX 500 Adidas Climacool Boat Lace MBT Baridi Women