Hover your mouse over the thumbnails for a description, click on the thumbnails for a larger picture

SCPA Secretary's Cup (15th November 2009)

Main Winners - Shlimes Main Runners-up - Adur2 Main 3rd - Cobbetts 1 Main 4th - Portchester Plate Winners - Oxshott Plate Runners up - Cranleigh Cranes Plate 3rd - Cobbetts 2 Plate 4th - Arundel Angels Saucer Winners - Handcross Saucer Runners up - Shedfield Spoon Winners - Adur 1 Spoon Runners up - ABC

SCPA 9-a-side Salver (1st November 2009)

Frank Charlesworth (Oxshott runner-up), Mary Sheppard, Dave Stubbs (Cobbetts winner)

SCPA Summer Doubles Finals (17th October 2009)

Winners: Dave Stubbs & Richard Greeves (with Mary Sheppard right) 2nd: Dave Lucas & Chris Derrick (with Dave Stubbs centre) 3rd: Paul & Sheila Hayward (with Dave Stubbs centre) 4th: Karen Lombard & Mark Duncan (with Dave Stubbs left) 5th: Mark Robertshaw & Mary Sheppard (with Dave Stubbs left) 6th: John Limburn & Patrick Conem (with Dave Stubbs centre) Sheila Hayward Richard Greeves Paul Hayward Dave Stubbs Patrick Conem Mary Sheppard Mark Robertshaw Karen Lombard Dave Lucas Chris Derrick John Limburn Mark Duncan

High Level Roofing Knockout Finals (11th October 2009)

Winners: Southampton City Saints Runners-up: Ship Mates

SCPA Mixed Doubles (13th September 2009)

The Final The Final Winners - Debbie & Dean Runners-up - Michael & Jenny Semi-Finalists - Dave & Alison Semi-Finalists - Carol & Allan Main Consolage Winners - Mark & Lynn Plate Winners - Peter & Sam

Limesdowne Macmillan Charity Presentation (12th September 2009)

Presentation of cheque for £2356 raised by Limesdowne by their Macmillan charity weekend Winner of the 2009 Limesdowne Macmillan Melee on 4th July - Danny Corp

Home Nations Championships (15th-16th August 2009)

John Inglis, Richard Patterson, Mark Robertshaw Harrison Ash, Ashley Odell, Matt Slater, Mike Tull Daniel Baker

SCPA Triples (19th July 2009)

Matt Slater, Ashley Odell, Harrison Ash, Mike Tull

Flight Refuelling Open Triples (5th July 2009)

Graham Galton, Kaylee Thatcher & David Plumhoff

Southampton City Open (21st June 2009)

Main Winners: OUTRAGE (Mike Tull, Harrison Ash, Matt Slater) Main Runners-up: LOMBARDOS (Steve, Hannah and Karen Lombard) Main Semis: SAINTS (Graham Galton, Richard Trent) Main Semis: ENTENTE CORDIALE (Wayne Thatcher, Peter Galton, Patrice Conem) Plate Winners: JORJI (John Pollinger, Jill Lovelock, Robin Lovelock) Spoon Winners: WROXALL STARS (Dee Hamp, Mike Haile, Paul Court, Pauline Dignan
Back to top

SCPA Adult/Junior Doubles (4th May 2009)

Graham Galton & Samantha Thatcher
Back to top

Cobbetts Open Doubles (12th April 2009)

Hannah Lombard, Sheila Hayward, Mike Porter Graham Galton, Ken Chapman David Plumhoff, Graham Galton, Terry Rixon Mark Duncan, Jackie Corp, Wendy Thatcher Sam Thatcher, Kaylee Thatcher Tony Jones, Danny Corp, Chris Barron David Plumhoff
Winners: Dave Stubbs, Alan Forse Runners-up: Sheila & Paul Hayward Semi-finalists: Karen & Callum Lombard Semi-finalists: David Plumhoff, Graham Galton Main Consolage winners: Steve & Hannah Lombard Plate winners: Tomasz Rypien, Mike Knight Wooden Spoon winners: Kaylee & Sam Thatcher
Back to top

The Hampshire Rose Open (5th April 2009)

1st - Dave Stubbs, Sue Sandy, Steve Love 2nd - Mark Duncan, Beth Godwin, Matt Silvester 3rd - Wayne Thatcher, Graham Galton, Dave Plumhoff, Peter Galton 4th - Jean Morgan, Eric Fleming, Maureen Lee Best Juniors - Sam Thatcher, Kaylee Thatcher, Jon Hounsell Friendliest Team - Doo Gopel, Emmilie Bellingham, Maurice Jetten Mark Duncan & Maurice Jetten
Back to top

The Farmhouse Open (29th March 2009)

Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open Farmhouse Open 4th - Graham Galton, Peter Galton, Wayne Thatcher 3rd - John Inglis, Richard Patterson, Mark Robertshaw 2nd - Ashley Odell, Matt Slater, Harrison Ash, Michael Tull 1st - Trevor Treend, Sean Prendergast, Pam Trend
Back to top

Winter Doubles Finals(28th March 2009)

Mark Robertshaw, Harrison Ash, Ashley Odell, Mary & Mike Sheppard Julie Beckett Richard Patterson, Ashley Odell, Harrison Ash Harrison, Ashley, Mary Sheppard, Dave Cross Steve Lombard Loren Butt Karen Lombard Richard Greeves Mark Robershaw, Andrew McCully, Mike Sheppard, Richard Patterson, Richard Greeves Karen Lombard Dave Stubbs Harrison Ash, Ashley Odell - The Winners
Back to top

Junior Academy Day(15th March 2009)

The participants Kaylee Michael Callum Declan Martin Daniel Pam, Peter & Daniel Mary, Declan & Mike Kaylee, Martin & Trevor
Back to top

Friend Link: Adidas Stan Smith Adidas Ultra Boost Adidas Yeezy 350 Boost Nike Air Jordan Nike Air Max 2017 Nike LeBron 14 Friend Link: Nike Cortez Ultra Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas NMD Runner PK Air Jordan XXXI Nike Kwazi Nike SB Hyperfeel Koston 3 Friend Link: Nike Roshe LD 1000 Nike Air Presto Ultra Flyknit Nike Air Max 90 Fireflies Adidas J Wall 3 Nike Flyknit Max Nike Air Max Zoom 90 Friend Link: Adidas Originals NMD Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas Tubular Schuhe Adidas Originals Pride Pack Adidas Originals Stan Smith W Adidas Originals ZX 500 Adidas Climacool Boat Lace MBT Baridi Women