Hover your mouse over the thumbnails for a description, click on the thumbnails for a larger picture

Arundel Winter Open Doubles (28th December 2010)

Main Winners: Chris Wilcox & Dean Seville Main Runners-up: Sean Prendergast & Tomasz Rypien Frank Charlesworth & Christine Peet

Terrain Refurbishment - a joint Limesdowne/Admiral venture (November 2010)

The Working Party Abstract Art?

SCPA 9-a-side Salver (31st October 2010)

General view General view General view Farmhouse & Southampton City Farmhouse & Southampton City Oxshott & the Ship Oxshott & the Ship Southampton City & Farmhouse finalists Southampton City

Handcross Autumn Open Doubles (10th October 2010)

1st - Etsil Boukhobza & Harrison Ash 2nd - Richard Patterson & Graham Elcome 3rd - Aran Player & Aran Plummley 4th - Anthony Kidd & Derick Offer

High Level Roofing 6-a-side Final (10th October 2010)

The Crondall Team The Ship Team The Ship wins the Trophy

EPA vs WPA Juniors (4th September 2010)

Both Teams The EPA Team Sam Snudden, Martin Brooks Martin Brooks, Jessica Shoesmith (Anglia Petanque Association), Sam Snudden Jessica Shoesmith (Anglia Petanque Association), Daniel Baker, Martin Brooks Daniel Baker, Jessica Shoesmith (Anglia Petanque Association), Martin Brooks, Sam Snudden

Cranleigh Open Triples (29th August 2010)

Richard Petterson, Mark Robertshaw, Allan Paice Ray Austen & Dean Seville Jeff Fox & Lesley

SCPA Triples & Junior Competition (18th July 2010)

Winners: Les Escargots - Richard Patterson, Mark Robertshaw, Sean Prendergast The six junior players
SCPA Regional Masters (10/11th July 2010)
Matt Slater Tony Jones & Jack Hilton Good point Bernie Miles David Plumhoff Richard Greeves Wayne Thatcher Alison Stubbs Steve Lombard Andy Barron & Graham Elcome Measuring

Handcross Tony Watson Memorial Doubles (6th June 2010)

Winners: Richard Greeves & Dave Stubbs, with Nigel Sibbring Runners up: Peter Kidd & Nigel Sibbring, with Jane Sibbring 3rd: Mike & Brenda Steptoe, with Nigel Sibbring Kissing the Fanny

Arundel Grand Opening (18th April 2010)

Arundel President, Mike Hordern, greeting the Mayor of Arundel, Wendy Eve, with Mike Knight on the left and John Barnes in the background. The Mayor of Arundel, Wendy Eve, being invited to open the Arundel Petanque Club by their President, Mike Hordern Winners: Tomasz Rypien, Geoff Sully, Makie Knight. Kath Knight Runners up: Kim Elcome, Andy Barron, Graham Elcome, Bernie Miles Semi-Finalists: Ian Bailey (Phil Bradshaw & Peter Westall absent) Semi-Finalists: Wayne Thatcher, Graham Galton, Kaylee Thatcher Plate Winners: John Limburn, Sheila Hayward, Paul Hayward
SCPA Winter Doubles Final (27th March 2010)
Winners: Dave Stubbs & Richard Greeves Runners-up: Dave Lucas & Chris Derrick 3rd: Paul Hayward & Mike Sheppard 4th: Sean Prendergast & Trevor Treend 5th: Loren Butt & Julie Beckett 6th: Dave Cross & Andrew McCully 7th: John Limburn &amo; Bob Bish 8th: John Doney & Keith Tejada

 

Friend Link: Adidas Stan Smith Adidas Ultra Boost Adidas Yeezy 350 Boost Nike Air Jordan Nike Air Max 2017 Nike LeBron 14 Friend Link: Nike Cortez Ultra Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas NMD Runner PK Air Jordan XXXI Nike Kwazi Nike SB Hyperfeel Koston 3 Friend Link: Nike Roshe LD 1000 Nike Air Presto Ultra Flyknit Nike Air Max 90 Fireflies Adidas J Wall 3 Nike Flyknit Max Nike Air Max Zoom 90 Friend Link: Adidas Originals NMD Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas Tubular Schuhe Adidas Originals Pride Pack Adidas Originals Stan Smith W Adidas Originals ZX 500 Adidas Climacool Boat Lace MBT Baridi Women